Class 2 MSHSAA Girls District Basketball
Predictions & Results
Gramps Class 2 Playoff Predictions
Gramps predicted winners are underlined
District 1
Semifinals
1) Hayti 75, 4) S Pemiscot 6
2) Holcomb 52, 3) Campbell 38
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Holcomb 64, Hayti 44
District 2
4) Van Buren 57, 5) Alton 37
3) Naylor 67, 6) Couch 28
Semifinals
1) Ellington 66, Van Buren 46
2) Neelyville 64, Naylor 47
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Ellington 60, Neelyville 55
District 3
4) Meadow Heights 50, 5) Advance 49
3) Valle Catholic 64, 6) Puxico 23
Semifinals
1) Oran 52, Meadow Heights 16
2) St Vincent 52, Valle Catholic 47. OT
Championship 2/26 6:30 pm
Oran 55, St. Vincent 28
District 4
5) Principia 50, 4) Bismarck 43
2) Crystal City 1, 7) Crossroads 0
3) Valley 42, 6) Transportation & Law 35
Semifinals
1) Viburnam 61, Principia 35
2) Crystal City 65, Valley 38
Championship 2/25 7 pm
Viburnam 47, Crystal City 29
District 5
4) Silex 47, 5) Sturgeon 28
3) Van-Far 61, Wellsville-Middletown 32
Semifinals
1) Clopton 44, Silex 28
2) New Haven 68, Van-Far 38
Championship 2/25 6:30 pm
New Haven 62, Clopton 27
District 6
5) Knox County 61, 4) NE (Cairo) 55
3) Canton 53, 6) Paris/Faith Walk 38
Semifinals
1) Schuyler County 41, Knox County 33
2) Scotland County 64, Canton 39
Championship. 2/27 6 pm
Scotland County 42, Schuyler County 36
District 7
5) New Franklin 38, 4) Marceline 32
2) Harrisburg 60, 7) Westran 21
3) Glasgow 49, 6) Slater 35
Semifinals
1) Salisbury 48, New Franklin 36
Harrisburg 47, Glasgow 32
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Harrisburg 47, Salisbury 36
District 8
4) Green Ridge 51, 5) Calvary Lutheran 29
Semifinals
1) Eugene 46, Green Ridge 13
2) Lincoln 54, 3) Smithton 51
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Eugene 59, Lincoln 25
District 9
4) Plato 66, 5) Laquey 28
2) Newburg 75, Stoutland 49
3) Crocker 65, Vienna 24
Semifinals
1) Richland 49, Plato 21
Newburg 45, Crocker 37
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Richland 50, Newburg 38
District 10
4) Bakersfield 52 5) Summersville 38
3) Seymour 62, Norwood 41
Semifinals
1) Gainesville 55, Bakersfield 26
2) Dora 65, Seymour 55
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Dora 47, Gainesville 32
District 11
1) Blue Eye 88, 8) Galena 15
4) New Covenant Academy 51, 5) Greenwood 41
2) Crane 53, Fordland 28
3) Marion C. Early 54, Billings 47
Semifinals
1) Blue Eye 64, New Covenant Academy 49
2) Crane 69, Marion C. Early 46
Championship 2/25 7 pm
Blue Eye 63, Crane 36
District 12
4) Wheaton 35, 5) Jasper 21
6) Liberal 51, 3) Verona 44
Semifinals
1) College Heights Christian 49, Wheaton 35
2) Greenfield 53, Liberal 14
Championship 2/26 7:30 pm
Greenwood 58, College Heights Christian 44
District 13
5) Osceola 49, 4) Appleton City 33.
3) Midway 63, 6) Lakeland 29
Semifinals
1) Archie 62, Osceola 45
2) Weaubleau 62, Midway 54
Championship 2/27 4 pm
Archie 52, Weaubleau 36
District 14
4) Crest Ridge 51, 5) Northland Christian 16
Semifinals 2/23
1) Wellington Napoleon 68, Crest Ridge 27
3) Concordia 66, 2) Sweet Springs/Malta Bend 60
Championship. 2/26 6 pm
Wellington Napoleon 64, Concordia 45
District 15
4) Polo 56, 5) Maysville 45
2) North Platte 53, 7) Gallatin 15
3) Plattsburg 39, 6) Osborn/Stewartsville 36
Semifinals
1) Mid-Buchanan 47, Polo 33
Plattsburg 53, North Platte 48
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Plattsburg 51, Mid-Buchanan 46
District 16
4) North Andrew 47, 5) King City 35
2) Tarkio/Fairfax 52, 7) Rock Port 37
3) Albany 50, 6) Princeton 26
Semifinals
1) Bishop LeBlond 51, North Andrew 37
Tarkio/Fairfax 38, Albany 31
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Bishop LeBlond 54, Tarkio/Fairfax 38
Predictions & Results
Gramps Class 2 Playoff Predictions
Gramps predicted winners are underlined
District 1
Semifinals
1) Hayti 75, 4) S Pemiscot 6
2) Holcomb 52, 3) Campbell 38
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Holcomb 64, Hayti 44
District 2
4) Van Buren 57, 5) Alton 37
3) Naylor 67, 6) Couch 28
Semifinals
1) Ellington 66, Van Buren 46
2) Neelyville 64, Naylor 47
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Ellington 60, Neelyville 55
District 3
4) Meadow Heights 50, 5) Advance 49
3) Valle Catholic 64, 6) Puxico 23
Semifinals
1) Oran 52, Meadow Heights 16
2) St Vincent 52, Valle Catholic 47. OT
Championship 2/26 6:30 pm
Oran 55, St. Vincent 28
District 4
5) Principia 50, 4) Bismarck 43
2) Crystal City 1, 7) Crossroads 0
3) Valley 42, 6) Transportation & Law 35
Semifinals
1) Viburnam 61, Principia 35
2) Crystal City 65, Valley 38
Championship 2/25 7 pm
Viburnam 47, Crystal City 29
District 5
4) Silex 47, 5) Sturgeon 28
3) Van-Far 61, Wellsville-Middletown 32
Semifinals
1) Clopton 44, Silex 28
2) New Haven 68, Van-Far 38
Championship 2/25 6:30 pm
New Haven 62, Clopton 27
District 6
5) Knox County 61, 4) NE (Cairo) 55
3) Canton 53, 6) Paris/Faith Walk 38
Semifinals
1) Schuyler County 41, Knox County 33
2) Scotland County 64, Canton 39
Championship. 2/27 6 pm
Scotland County 42, Schuyler County 36
District 7
5) New Franklin 38, 4) Marceline 32
2) Harrisburg 60, 7) Westran 21
3) Glasgow 49, 6) Slater 35
Semifinals
1) Salisbury 48, New Franklin 36
Harrisburg 47, Glasgow 32
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Harrisburg 47, Salisbury 36
District 8
4) Green Ridge 51, 5) Calvary Lutheran 29
Semifinals
1) Eugene 46, Green Ridge 13
2) Lincoln 54, 3) Smithton 51
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Eugene 59, Lincoln 25
District 9
4) Plato 66, 5) Laquey 28
2) Newburg 75, Stoutland 49
3) Crocker 65, Vienna 24
Semifinals
1) Richland 49, Plato 21
Newburg 45, Crocker 37
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Richland 50, Newburg 38
District 10
4) Bakersfield 52 5) Summersville 38
3) Seymour 62, Norwood 41
Semifinals
1) Gainesville 55, Bakersfield 26
2) Dora 65, Seymour 55
Championship 2/25 6 pm
Dora 47, Gainesville 32
District 11
1) Blue Eye 88, 8) Galena 15
4) New Covenant Academy 51, 5) Greenwood 41
2) Crane 53, Fordland 28
3) Marion C. Early 54, Billings 47
Semifinals
1) Blue Eye 64, New Covenant Academy 49
2) Crane 69, Marion C. Early 46
Championship 2/25 7 pm
Blue Eye 63, Crane 36
District 12
4) Wheaton 35, 5) Jasper 21
6) Liberal 51, 3) Verona 44
Semifinals
1) College Heights Christian 49, Wheaton 35
2) Greenfield 53, Liberal 14
Championship 2/26 7:30 pm
Greenwood 58, College Heights Christian 44
District 13
5) Osceola 49, 4) Appleton City 33.
3) Midway 63, 6) Lakeland 29
Semifinals
1) Archie 62, Osceola 45
2) Weaubleau 62, Midway 54
Championship 2/27 4 pm
Archie 52, Weaubleau 36
District 14
4) Crest Ridge 51, 5) Northland Christian 16
Semifinals 2/23
1) Wellington Napoleon 68, Crest Ridge 27
3) Concordia 66, 2) Sweet Springs/Malta Bend 60
Championship. 2/26 6 pm
Wellington Napoleon 64, Concordia 45
District 15
4) Polo 56, 5) Maysville 45
2) North Platte 53, 7) Gallatin 15
3) Plattsburg 39, 6) Osborn/Stewartsville 36
Semifinals
1) Mid-Buchanan 47, Polo 33
Plattsburg 53, North Platte 48
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Plattsburg 51, Mid-Buchanan 46
District 16
4) North Andrew 47, 5) King City 35
2) Tarkio/Fairfax 52, 7) Rock Port 37
3) Albany 50, 6) Princeton 26
Semifinals
1) Bishop LeBlond 51, North Andrew 37
Tarkio/Fairfax 38, Albany 31
Championship 2/26 6 pm
Bishop LeBlond 54, Tarkio/Fairfax 38
Last edited: